ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barco - IMO 7229277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:BarcoAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7229277Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Barco, Swansea, 4.11.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Twin Star
IMO:7229277
Former name(s):
- Libya Star (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sea Trader (Until 2005 Sep)
- Barco (Until 2002 Feb)
- Birona (Until 1989)
- Corona (Until 1988)
- Speed Bulk (Until 1986)
- Suavity (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,923 tons
Summer DWT:3,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORONA
© Patrick Hill
Suavity
© simonwp
Barco
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!