ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSTAR - IMO 8801072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ELSTARAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801072Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elstar, Swansea, 17.10.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liva Greta
IMO:8801072
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275344000
Callsign:YLCJ
Former name(s):
- Elstar (Until 2008 Jan)
- Varnebank (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°30’6.67” N, 5°42’36.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 316° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Lal
Arrival:22nd May 2017
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 04:00:41 UTCGb Lal
2017 May 22nd, 04:00:34 UTCGb_cyp
2017 May 12th, 18:00:31 UTCRostock
2017 May 8th, 08:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 4th, 22:00:52 UTCOrder
2017 April 27th, 21:00:11 UTCGbbif
2017 April 23rd, 11:00:57 UTCGbsho
2017 April 22nd, 04:00:31 UTCGbfal
2017 April 20th, 09:00:30 UTCGasho
2017 April 12th, 02:00:10 UTCBrest
More Of This Ship
LIVA GRETA
© 3SX
LIVA GRETA
© 3SX
LIVA GRETA
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!