ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSANNA A - IMO 6717526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:ROSANNA AAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6717526Hits:697
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
IN PALERMO CARRING WATER TO USTICA ISLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosanna A
IMO:6717526
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247508000
Callsign:ILTL
Former name(s):
- Corrado Piero Neri (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:958 tons
Summer DWT:1,312 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Palermo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’52.85” N, 13°45’21.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.9kts, 297°
Destination:
Location:Ponza
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 05:00:15 UTCPonza
2018 April 20th, 05:30:18 UTCNapoli
2018 April 7th, 14:30:15 UTCPonza
2018 April 5th, 04:30:17 UTCNapoli
2018 March 30th, 04:30:11 UTCPonza
2018 March 22nd, 00:00:17 UTCC/stabia
2018 March 11th, 06:30:14 UTCNapoli
2017 September 21st, 07:00:40 UTCItfav
2017 September 19th, 07:00:00 UTCItpmo
2017 September 15th, 07:00:56 UTCItfav
More Of This Ship
ROSANNA A
© Captain Peter
ROSANNA A
© Captain Peter
Rosanna A
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
seawolf on May 09, 2005 15:48 (12 years ago)
thanks for the information.
saluti alle prossime
Gianpaolo on May 09, 2005 12:28 (12 years ago)
Well the old CORRADO PIERO NERI,Italian built 1967,i had see her years after.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!