ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEIRIA - IMO 9248370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:LEIRIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248370Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle levante Comercial - Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Wood Pulp.
GT/1921 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2003 - Portugal Flag - IMO/9248370
Vessel Identification
Name:Leiria
IMO:9248370
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212202000
Callsign:5BYU3
Former name(s):
- Leira (Until 2003 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,921 tons
Summer DWT:2,652 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’37.14” N, 2°9’2.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 199° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:26th May 2018
22:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 12:00:30 UTCMariupol
2018 March 17th, 08:00:08 UTCGunnes
2018 March 15th, 04:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 10th, 16:00:16 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 March 8th, 23:00:38 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 26th, 17:00:15 UTCKoege
2018 February 18th, 23:00:38 UTCChatcham
2018 February 10th, 17:00:02 UTCLiepaja
2018 February 6th, 10:00:34 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 January 26th, 13:00:13 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
Leiria
© Wil Weijsters
LEIRIA
© Brian Brady
Leiria
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!