ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEIRIA - IMO 9248370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:LEIRIAAdded:Mar 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9248370Hits:1,122
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Levante Comercial - Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Wood Pulp.
GT/1921 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2003 - Portugal Flag - IMO/9248370
Vessel Identification
Name:Leiria
IMO:9248370
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212202000
Callsign:5BYU3
Former name(s):
- Leira (Until 2003 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,921 tons
Summer DWT:2,652 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’16.97” N, 36°27’59.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 194° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Mpw
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 06:00:02 UTCUa Mpw
2017 November 7th, 15:00:27 UTCDk Nym
2017 November 5th, 08:00:03 UTCDe Ham
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:36 UTCDe Bre
2017 October 21st, 18:00:58 UTCSe Gvx
2017 October 15th, 08:00:38 UTCNl Dzl
2017 October 6th, 23:00:24 UTCNo Sau
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:13 UTCNo Svg
2017 September 22nd, 20:00:45 UTCDk Kol
2017 September 12th, 16:00:28 UTCSe Sol
More Of This Ship
Leiria
© Wil Weijsters
LEIRIA
© miraflores
Leiria
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!