ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euro Sea - IMO 6518360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Euro SeaAdded:Aug 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:6518360Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers. 9th of May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frydholm
IMO:6518360
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182323
Callsign:ERWW
Former name(s):
- Maribo (Until 2015 Apr)
- Euro Sea (Until 2007 Nov)
- Delmar (Until 2005 Jan)
- Anine Maleen (Until 2003)
- Ostvang (Until 1999 Jan)
- Mentor (Until 1992 Aug)
- Refjord (Until 1991)
- Liv Kristin (Until 1990)
- Kaba (Until 1989 Jul)
- Kock Star (Until 1988)
- Joett (Until 1986)
- Fagerstrand (Until 1985)
- Jorpeland (Until 1982)
- Bleikvassli (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:682 tons
Summer DWT:813 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frydholm
© frode adolfsen
Frydholm
© frode adolfsen
FRYDHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!