ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDA - IMO 9108556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LINDAAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9108556Hits:614
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
LINDA ,leaving Genoa 2003,Visentini Donada built
1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Euroferry Malta
IMO:9108556
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256121000
Callsign:9HLK8
Former name(s):
- Massilia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Linda (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,664 tons
Summer DWT:11,164 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°27’14.7” N, 7°29’12.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 56° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 12:00:20 UTCIt Sal
2018 November 4th, 13:00:15 UTCIt Cta
2018 June 24th, 04:00:53 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:09 UTCIt Svn
2018 June 20th, 22:00:05 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 18th, 17:15:36 UTCIt Svn
2018 June 17th, 04:15:07 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 13th, 23:00:19 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 12th, 13:00:25 UTCIt Svn
2018 June 11th, 23:00:16 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
EUROFERRY MALTA
© WIS
EUROFERRY MALTA
© Tomasello Letterio
EUROFERRY MALTA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!