ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CHIARA - IMO 8881345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SANTA CHIARAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8881345Hits:549
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
THe little bunkering tk SANTA CHIARA at Genoa 2003.Italian built 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Piccola
IMO:8881345
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247074100
Callsign:IOBC
Former name(s):
- Santa Chiara (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:475 tons
Summer DWT:1,605 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°37’2.89” N, 14°18’20.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.5kts, 182°
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:13th Jul 2017
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
11 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 13th, 23:00:54 UTCNapoli
2016 June 6th, 00:30:37 UTCNapoli
2015 June 6th, 00:30:50 UTCNapoli
2014 June 6th, 00:30:29 UTCNapoli
2014 June 5th, 15:00:44 UTCSalerno
2014 April 29th, 20:00:39 UTCNapoli
2014 April 28th, 22:00:28 UTCSalerno
2014 April 10th, 23:45:34 UTCNapoli
2014 April 10th, 14:30:40 UTCSalerno
2014 April 6th, 22:30:15 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
Marina Piccola
© Juanfra Monzón
MARINA PICCOLA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MARINA PICCOLA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!