ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICE - IMO 8502171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:NICEAdded:Apr 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8502171Hits:1,094
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NICE seen at Genoa 2002, Braila Built 1984 as ZIMNICEA ,in 2004 named DYLAN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dylan
IMO:8502171
Former name(s):
- Nice (Until 2001 Jun)
- Zimnicea (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,519 tons
Summer DWT:4,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIMNICEA
© Willi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Mar 01, 2013 20:24 (3 years ago)
05.02.2013 was sold to Chinese breakers (Jiangyin)
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 21:12 (11 years ago)
Built in 1985 at Braila Shipyard, Romania.
IMO no: 8502171
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!