Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOZARA - IMO 6522191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KOZARAAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
KOZARA at Genoa 1986,now scrapped.

IMO Added 6522191- 23,072 gt. - bu Alang 7-1992
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kozara (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,072 tons
Summer DWT:39,674 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
zina on Jan 16, 2007 19:53 (9 years ago)
Carissimo... Da Belgrado abbiamo aggiunto le foto da Giappone... Quando la ragazza era giovane e neonata e la via Pre fu' quella che era...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!