ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dominica - IMO 9038335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:DominicaAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9038335Hits:583
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo, summer 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Autumn Wave
IMO:9038335
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308668000
Callsign:C6LF9
Former name(s):
- Dominica (Until 2009 Jan)
- Geest Dominica (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,077 tons
Summer DWT:13,981 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’49.43” N, 30°13’47.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (84°)
Destination:
Location:St. Petersburg
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
00:00:27 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 00:00:27 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 November 10th, 06:00:07 UTCMoin
2017 October 30th, 06:00:43 UTCLisbon
2017 October 17th, 11:00:53 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 October 13th, 11:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 10th, 13:00:03 UTCLisbon
2017 September 2nd, 15:00:31 UTCDurban
2017 August 27th, 06:00:29 UTCBiera, Mozambique
2017 July 24th, 12:00:17 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 July 24th, 12:00:01 UTCBiera, Mozabique
More Of This Ship
Autumn Wave
© BrianSpurr
Autumn Wave
© Robert Radziszewski
AUTUMN WAVE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!