ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARLIGHT - IMO 9189873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:POLARLIGHTAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9189873Hits:532
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo, spring 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Polarlight
IMO:9189873
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092400
Callsign:D5BR7
Former name(s):
- Polarlicht (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,417 tons
Summer DWT:10,447 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’36.71” N, 79°50’4.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 131° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Paita
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
11 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 10th, 15:00:52 UTCPaita
2017 September 6th, 14:00:52 UTCPancan
2017 September 1st, 01:00:32 UTCGuayaquil
2017 September 1st, 00:20:25 UTCGloucester Nj Usa
2017 August 22nd, 18:30:02 UTCSkaw
2017 August 12th, 03:00:33 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 11th, 01:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 26th, 03:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 26th, 03:00:35 UTCCapetown
2017 July 5th, 10:00:48 UTCDurban Sa
More Of This Ship
Polarlight
© Vitaliy Ovchinnikov
Polarlight
© Vitaliy Ovchinnikov
POLARLIGHT
© Dogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!