ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIOWA SPIRIT - IMO 9171826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:KIOWA SPIRITAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171826Hits:1,136
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Kiowa Spirit.
Callsign.C6QR5.
Built.March 1993.
DWT.113.395.
Port of reg.Nassau.
Flag.Bahamas.
Imo.no 9171826.
Inbound to Houston.TX for disch.at Oiltanking on
13 March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiowa Spirit
IMO:9171826
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092558
Callsign:D5FQ6
Former name(s):
- Bona Valiant (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,619 tons
Summer DWT:113,269 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°59’21.3” N, 120°58’18.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 280° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:30th Jan 2017
11:00:23 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 30th, 11:00:23 UTCSingapore
2016 December 25th, 04:00:34 UTCKaohsiung,taiwan
2016 December 15th, 02:00:21 UTCSingapore
2016 February 8th, 03:00:50 UTCAu Gex
2015 November 2nd, 08:00:04 UTCKozmino
2015 October 25th, 09:00:49 UTCTomogashima Ps
2015 September 25th, 05:00:03 UTCLongkou
2015 September 11th, 18:00:04 UTCSingapore
2015 July 24th, 00:01:41 UTCCendor
2015 July 18th, 05:00:19 UTCEpaa
More Of This Ship
KIOWA SPIRIT
© tropic maritime images
KIOWA SPIRIT
© tropic maritime images
KIOWA SPIRIT
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 28, 2005 16:21 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot of a huge tanker, Knut.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!