ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Japan - IMO 7812074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:Frio JapanAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7812074Hits:1,263
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Docked on Vigo, winter 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Chan Han 6
IMO:7812074
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529529000
Callsign:T3DY2
Former name(s):
- Frio Japan (Until 2004 Aug)
- Mys Gorodetskiy (Until 1990 Dec)
- Frost Castor (Until 1989)
- Frigo America (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,835 tons
Summer DWT:4,392 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Ship Classification
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°18’52.47” N, 120°18’27.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 160° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:21st Aug 2016
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
18 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 July 7th, 08:00:23 UTCZhuoshan
2014 June 23rd, 12:00:47 UTCWpb Florida
2014 June 12th, 12:00:51 UTCSaint Marc.haiti
More Of This Ship
CHAN HAN 6
© lappino
FRIO JAPAN
© Frafo
CHAN HAN 6
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!