ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNDRA QUEEN - IMO 8816168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:TUNDRA QUEENAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8816168Hits:570
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo, winter 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Avelona Star
IMO:8816168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311676000
Callsign:C6TJ4
Former name(s):
- Tundra Queen (Until 2005 Jan 27)
- Del Monte Quality (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°23’33.07” N, 62°21’10.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 253° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 23:00:47 UTCCristobal
2017 August 19th, 12:00:44 UTCGuayaquil
2017 August 2nd, 16:00:40 UTCMoin
2017 July 17th, 19:00:20 UTCCristobal
2017 July 15th, 06:00:38 UTCGuayaquil
2017 July 3rd, 02:30:27 UTCSteenbank
2017 July 3rd, 02:00:23 UTCFlushing
2017 July 1st, 04:00:53 UTCHelsingborg
2017 June 28th, 16:00:56 UTCHelsingborg
2017 June 28th, 13:00:54 UTCKopenhagen Road Anch
More Of This Ship
Avelona Star
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Avelona Star & Mizar
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Avelona Star
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!