ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dok Chon - IMO 7411260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Dok ChonAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7411260Hits:1,313
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7411260 - North Korean flag - Port of Registry Nampo - 36L Class - 15.513 dwt - 149,79 mts loa - Build on June 1976 by Weser Seebeck, F.R. Germany - Hull nr. 994 - Berthed Santos shed nr.10 on 18.07.04 - Ex? Catamarca II, Aurora, Lutas I
Vessel Identification
Name:Dok Chon
IMO:7411260
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 1998)
- Lutas I (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,673 tons
Summer DWT:16,014 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOK CHON
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
DOK CHON
© Rogério Cordeiro
DOK CHON
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
sebastian1977 on Nov 23, 2012 01:58 (4 years ago)
THIS SHIP WAS CATAMARCA II (ELMA ENTERPRISES ARGENTINA) MY FATHER SHIPING WHIT THIS SHIP OVER 30 YEARS FROM BUENOS AIRES TO JAPAN!!!
sebastian1977 on Nov 23, 2012 01:58 (4 years ago)
THIS SHIP WAS CATAMARCA II (ELMA ENTERPRISES ARGENTINA) MY FATHER SHIPING WHIT THIS SHIP OVER 30 YEARS FROM BUENOS AIRES TO JAPAN!!!
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:13 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of this 36L! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!