ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS CLIPPER - IMO 7233747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CHIOS CLIPPERAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7233747Hits:1,006
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
CHIOS CLIPPER RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Roman Hurricane
IMO:7233747
Former name(s):
- Chios Clipper (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,680 tons
Summer DWT:9,153 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIOS CLIPPER
© Mike Griffiths
CHIOS CLIPPER
© Patrick Hill
TROJAN STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!