ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan J. Wits [View profile]Title:COSTA TROPICALEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:1,291
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°0’56.56” N, 129°57’18.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Hesaki Ps
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
21 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 08:00:11 UTCHesaki Ps
2017 November 25th, 01:30:25 UTCJp Ukb
2017 November 23rd, 19:00:53 UTCJp Yok Os
2017 November 6th, 02:00:10 UTCCape Town
2017 October 26th, 00:30:58 UTCCristobai,panama
2017 October 23rd, 00:00:59 UTCCozumel
2017 October 15th, 07:30:35 UTCUs Nyc
2017 October 7th, 07:00:11 UTCIs Rey
2017 October 3rd, 10:30:34 UTCGb Lei
2017 September 30th, 22:30:18 UTCGb Til
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
OCEAN DREAM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
OCEAN DREAM
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!