ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dok Chon - IMO 7411260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Dok ChonAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7411260Hits:1,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7411260 - North Korean flag - Port of Registry Nampo - 36L Class - 15.513 dwt - 149,79 mts loa - Build on June 1976 by Weser Seebeck, F.R. Germany - Hull nr. 994 - Berthed Santos shed nr.10 on 18.07.04 - Ex? Catamarca II, Aurora, Lutas I
Vessel Identification
Name:Dok Chon
IMO:7411260
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 1998)
- Lutas I (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,673 tons
Summer DWT:16,014 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOK CHON
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
DOK CHON
© Rogério Cordeiro
DOK CHON
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hector Caro on May 02, 2008 19:08 (8 years ago)
Hello
I was seamen and sail in this ship (year 1990) . The company was ELMA line (goverment argentine company) . It sail to the orient line ( Buenos AIres, Brasil, Durban, singapur, Yakarta, Keelung, Inchon. Kobe , Nagoya , Yocohama and return to BUenos Aires.
(Sorry for my english)

Hector hemauricio@yahoo.com.ar
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:12 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of this 36L! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!