ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL MEMLING - IMO 9193719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:SCL MEMLINGAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9193719Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Vigo, spring 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lana
IMO:9193719
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229913000
Callsign:9HA3712
Former name(s):
- As Poseidon (Until 2014 Jul 06)
- Safmarine Memling (Until 2009 Jul 28)
- Scl Memling (Until 2002 Jul 22)
- Poseidon (Until 1999 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,337 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°22’53.96” S, 31°47’32.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:23rd Nov 2016
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 23rd, 06:00:12 UTCDurban
2015 March 31st, 18:30:05 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
AS POSEIDON
© Ivan Meshkov
AS POSEIDON
© Ivan Meshkov
AS POSEIDON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!