ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS - IMO 9134581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:PEGASUSAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134581Hits:366
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Vigo, autumn 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:As Pegasus
IMO:9134581
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229690000
Callsign:9HA3521
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AS Pegasus
© Pedro Amaral
AS Pegasus
© Pedro Amaral
AS Pegasus
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!