ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUGENIA 5 - IMO 7040530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:EUGENIA 5Added:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7040530Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MOORED NEAR THE SPIRIT II IN NAPLES FROM LOT OF YEARS
Vessel Identification
Name:New Start I
IMO:7040530
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Irini (Until 2006 Jul)
- Levan Bakuridze (Until 2005 May 09)
- Eugenia 5 (Until 2004 Sep)
- Levan Bakuridze (Until 2002 Jan)
- Albatros (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:460 tons
Summer DWT:353 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EUGENIA 5
© seawolf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!