ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magas - IMO 5216898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MagasAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5216898Hits:961
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1958 at Smit, Westerbroek. Sold 1973 and renamed Maga. Sold1983 and renamed Soraya. Sold 1984 and renamed Maga. Sold 1986 and renamed Cleopatra Sky. No further informations. John Sins collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleopatra Sky
IMO:5216898
Former name(s):
- Maga (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:914 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLEOPATRA SKY
© Yvon Perchoc
CLEOPATRA SKY
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pilot Frans on Dec 21, 2016 23:09 (4 months ago)
scutlled much later as seen on this photo
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2589124#
taken in 1997
erwan guéguéniat on Mar 26, 2011 19:50 (6 years ago)
Arrested at Brest with drugs end 1988. Detained and scuttled around 1990
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!