ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CHARENTE - IMO 9155676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Egalton [View profile]Title:SEA CHARENTEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155676Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Tilbury Fort 17th April 2005

IMO number: 9155676 Name of ship: SEA CHARENTE
Call Sign: PECB Gross tonnage: 1638
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 1996
Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Charente
IMO:9155676
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246362000
Callsign:PECB
Former name(s):
- Fisker (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,638 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’16.96” N, 0°19’30.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Northfleet
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 16:00:52 UTCNorthfleet
2018 January 21st, 06:00:01 UTCGent
2018 January 20th, 02:00:37 UTCNorthfleet
2018 January 15th, 23:45:05 UTCWandelaar Gent
2018 January 14th, 04:20:11 UTCNorthfleet
2018 January 10th, 05:00:48 UTCWandelaar Flushing
2017 December 31st, 06:00:56 UTCNorthfleet
2017 December 30th, 10:00:14 UTCNorthfleet
2017 December 28th, 16:30:47 UTCWandelaar Gent
2017 December 23rd, 14:00:54 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
Sea Charente
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sea Charente
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sea Charente
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!