ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vasily Malov - IMO 7612486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:Vasily MalovAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612486Hits:588
Location:King's Lynn, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Kings Lynn on 09-05-05
IMO 7612486
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasiliy Malov
IMO:7612486
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273324400
Callsign:UCFZ
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 104 (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,557 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vasiliy Malov
© Pekka Jarvinen
Vasiliy Malov
© evgenii 10
Vasiliy Malov
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!