ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mynias - IMO 5244493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MyniasAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5244493Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1959 at Smit, Westerbroek. Sold 1973 and renamed Dimitrios. Sold 1982 and renamed Hoss I.
No further informations. John Sins collection.

*Broken up Alang, 12.05.2001
JB (Data editor)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohieldin M
IMO:5244493
Former name(s):
- Dimitrios (Until 1982)
- Mynias (Until 1974)
- Tumeh 1 (Until 1959 Mar)
- Hoss M (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!