ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oh San Tok - IMO 7738668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Oh San TokAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7738668Hits:813
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7738668 - North Korea flag - Port of Registry Chongjin - 10.004 dwt - 130,00 mts loa -Build on September 1975 by Chongjin SY, Chongjin, P.D.R. Korea - Berthed Santos shed nr. 12 on 03.07.04
Vessel Identification
Name:King
IMO:7738668
Former name(s):
- King Carrier (Until 2009 Jan)
- Oh San Tok (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,708 tons
Summer DWT:10,044 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oh San Tok
© Marcelo Lopes
Oh San Tok
© Marcelo Lopes
Oh San Tok
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!