ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANJE NASSAU - IMO 5264106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ORANJE NASSAUAdded:May 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:5264106Hits:1,477
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
Built 1957 at P. Smit, Rotterdam. Sold 1973 and renamed XX Aniversario. Sold 1989 and renamed Ani. Scrapped Alang 1990. John Sins collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ani
IMO:5264106
Former name(s):
- Xx Aniversario (Until 1989 May)
- Oranje Nassau (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:7,359 tons
Summer DWT:5,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XX Aniversario
© simonwp
ORANJE NASSAU
© Henk Snoek
ORANJE NASSAU
© Henk Snoek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!