ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED FERN - IMO 9137636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:RED FERNAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137636Hits:1,049
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9137636 - Island of Man flag - Port of Registry Douglas - 73.326 dwt - 225,00 mts loa - Build on April 1998 by Halla Engineering, South Korea - Hull nr. 1031 - Arriving Santos 05.08.04 - Ex: Halla Pride
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Run
IMO:9137636
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477744400
Callsign:VRGR9
Former name(s):
- Bulk Fern (Until 2010 Apr)
- Red Fern (Until 2005 Dec)
- Halla Pride (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,995 tons
Summer DWT:73,326 tons
Length:226 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°42’1.98” N, 123°31’45.73” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 218° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Roberts Bank Canada
Arrival:22nd Mar 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:18 UTCRoberts Bank Canada
2015 October 15th, 00:00:55 UTCBoryeong
2015 April 29th, 08:00:06 UTCRoberts Bank
2014 September 25th, 06:00:20 UTCGulf Of Mexico
2014 August 17th, 00:30:39 UTCYuzhny
2014 August 13th, 15:40:48 UTCIstanbul
2014 August 1st, 13:00:17 UTCNemrut Bay
2013 December 11th, 12:00:08 UTCSan Lorenzo
2013 November 26th, 10:00:58 UTCCape Town
2013 September 7th, 10:00:20 UTCYan Tai China
More Of This Ship
XIN RUN
© tropic maritime images
XIN RUN
© tropic maritime images
XIN RUN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!