ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALIDUS - IMO 9216482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:VALIDUSAdded:Jul 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9216482Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Validus

Rotterdam september 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikhail Lomonosov
IMO:9216482
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343810
Callsign:UBTE3
Former name(s):
- Validus (Until 2007 Dec)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Nov)
- Validus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Millennium (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,805 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Akhtubinsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’40.29” N, 30°13’29.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 03:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg Vianok
2018 April 25th, 03:00:46 UTCRu Led
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:48 UTCLv Rix
2018 April 17th, 16:00:40 UTCRu Led
2018 April 17th, 12:00:13 UTCRu Led
2018 April 9th, 14:00:29 UTCBeanr
2018 April 9th, 02:00:38 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 30th, 09:00:35 UTCRuled
2018 March 25th, 05:00:10 UTCDkvej
2018 March 20th, 03:00:13 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© Godra
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© Godra
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!