ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FAITH - IMO 8407307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OOCL FAITHAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8407307Hits:475
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on April 26, 2005. IMO 8407307. Ex-ORIENTAL FAITH 1987, OOCL FAITH 1989, VERA CRUZ 1996, TMM VERACRUZ 1996, VERACRUZ 1997-1998.

Arrived for demolition in China in May 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Faith
IMO:8407307
Former name(s):
- Oocl Faith (Until 2009 May)
- Veracruz (Until 1998)
- Tmm Veracruz (Until 1997 Aug)
- Vera Cruz (Until 1996 Sep)
- Oocl Faith (Until 1996 May)
- Oriental Faith (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,980 tons
Summer DWT:40,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL FAITH
© har
OOCL FAITH
© Jack Sparrow
OOCL FAITH
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!