ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taras - IMO 5352692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TarasAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5352692Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1960 at Smit, Westerbroek. Sold 1978 and renamed Rabunion XV. Sold 1992 and renamed Hassan Z. No further informations. John Sins collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hassan Z
IMO:5352692
Former name(s):
- Rabunion Xv (Until 1992 Apr)
- Taras (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:396 tons
Summer DWT:905 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARAS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!