ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ATRIA - IMO 9256224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NORASIA ATRIAAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256224Hits:741
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on April 28, 2005. IMO 9256224. Ex-E. R. AUCKLAND (launched as), E. R. WELLINGTON 2004-2004. Details CLICK.

*Renamed YM SINGAPORE in February 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Singapore
IMO:9256224
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013530
Callsign:A8NN9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Atria (Until 2008 Jan)
- E.r.wellington (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,611 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’51.24” N, 139°26’44.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 233° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Twkel
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 05:00:40 UTCTwkel
2017 October 13th, 22:00:21 UTCJp Chb
2017 October 8th, 08:00:13 UTCHkhkg
2017 October 5th, 17:00:48 UTCTwkel
2017 September 30th, 04:00:02 UTCJp Ngo
2017 September 27th, 08:00:46 UTCCnxmn
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:19 UTCTwkel
2017 September 20th, 10:45:44 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 20th, 10:45:32 UTCTekel
2017 September 19th, 21:30:40 UTCJp Chb
More Of This Ship
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!