ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ATRIA - IMO 9256224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NORASIA ATRIAAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256224Hits:907
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Eurogate Container Terminal in Hamburg on April 28, 2005. IMO 9256224. Ex-E. R. AUCKLAND (launched as), E. R. WELLINGTON 2004-2004. Details CLICK.

*Renamed YM SINGAPORE in February 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Singapore
IMO:9256224
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013530
Callsign:A8NN9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Atria (Until 2008 Jan)
- E.r.wellington (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,611 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°14’21.36” N, 118°17’26.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 99° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 04:00:04 UTCJp Ngo
2017 November 18th, 21:00:39 UTCCnxmn
2017 November 10th, 09:45:42 UTCJp Chb
2017 November 8th, 11:00:19 UTCJp Ngo
2017 November 5th, 14:00:59 UTCCnxmn
2017 October 31st, 18:00:19 UTCTwkel
2017 October 27th, 22:30:12 UTCJp Yok
2017 October 27th, 10:00:23 UTCJp Chb
2017 October 26th, 09:30:15 UTCJp Tyo
2017 October 25th, 04:00:11 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!