ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ALYA - IMO 9237486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NORASIA ALYAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237486Hits:622
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg on April 28, 2005. IMO 9237486. Ex-RENATA (launched as), ALENA 2004-2004. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Norasia Alya
IMO:9237486
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014813
Callsign:A8EI3
Former name(s):
- Alena (Until 2004 Feb)
- Renata (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’21” N, 10°50’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 299° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 12:00:10 UTCBeanr
2018 June 19th, 12:00:26 UTCRuled
2018 May 25th, 22:00:20 UTCBjcoo
2018 May 18th, 07:00:22 UTCEslpa
2018 May 14th, 12:00:50 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 9th, 01:30:31 UTCFrleh
2018 May 5th, 20:00:58 UTCGbpru
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:01 UTCGbliv
2018 April 27th, 21:00:47 UTCAncorage
2018 April 26th, 16:00:07 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
SONGA ALYA
© erwin willemse
SONGA ALYA
© erwin willemse
SONGA ALYA
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!