ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Themis - IMO 5358270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ThemisAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:5358270Hits:941
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1957 at v.d. Giessen, Krimpen a/d IJssel. Solad 1972 and renamed Kota Indah. Scrapped Kaohsiung 1986. John Sins collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Indah
IMO:5358270
Former name(s):
- Themis (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,934 tons
Summer DWT:3,953 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!