Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kuanyin - IMO 9039339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:KuanyinAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Now known as: Big Fish

One of the Fenwick fleet, seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Porto Leone
Former name(s):
- Big Fish (Until 2007 Feb)
- Bay One (Until 2005 Jan)
- Kuanyin (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,904 tons
Summer DWT:15,578 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Porto Leone
© Carlos Diaz
Porto Leone
© Carlos Diaz
Porto Leone
© Carlos Diaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!