ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERIWA - IMO 9141106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MERIWAAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141106Hits:561
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on April 26, 2005. IMO 9141106. Ex-ARKLOW CASTLE 1996-2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bmc Master
IMO:9141106
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622112501
Callsign:6AIM
Former name(s):
- Meriwa (Until 2012 Sep 14)
- Arklow Castle (Until 2005 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,006 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Said
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°25’26.58” N, 32°17’56.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 326° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:15th May 2017
05:30:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 15th, 05:30:46 UTCDamietta
2017 April 22nd, 10:00:32 UTCPsd_e
2017 April 20th, 03:15:40 UTCPsd W
2017 March 29th, 07:30:20 UTCDamietta
2017 March 9th, 12:00:19 UTCPsd_w
2017 January 17th, 06:30:32 UTCLimassol
2016 November 5th, 14:30:38 UTCLimassol
2016 October 31st, 07:00:11 UTCDamietta
2016 October 14th, 21:00:04 UTCDamietta
2016 April 20th, 09:00:25 UTCPsd
More Of This Ship
MERIWA
© CHARRAN
MERIWA
© Mick Warrick
MERIWA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!