ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:706
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
09.05.2005 06:45 C6FV2 CONSTELLATION GT 90 280
BAHAMAS Passasjerskip/Cruise inbound to Oslo, Søndre Akershus Kai from Færder passing Dyna Fyr
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°17’32.52” N, 32°25’39.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 145° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
02:30:44 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 November 15th, 02:30:44 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 5th, 04:00:02 UTCAshdod
2017 November 2nd, 04:30:23 UTCRhodes
2017 November 1st, 05:00:40 UTCMykonos
2017 October 31st, 02:30:32 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 30th, 04:00:07 UTCMykonos
2017 October 29th, 03:45:21 UTCChania
2017 October 27th, 02:00:52 UTCHaifa Israel
2017 October 18th, 03:45:41 UTCAjaccio
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© G.GYSSELS
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Florian 1860
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stephen Chester on Jun 06, 2010 02:48 (7 years ago)
HI
This has the wrong IMO number. It should be 9192399
Regards
Stephen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!