ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES PILOT - IMO 9081019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LYKES PILOTAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9081019Hits:520
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on April 28, 2005. IMO 9081019. Ex-FRANCISCO 1996, CONTSHIP BRASIL 1996, SAN FRANCISCO 1997, IVARAN RAVEN 1998, LYKES RAVEN 1999, SAN FRANCISCO 2000, MAERSK APAPA 2001-2004.

Renamed SAN FRANCISCO in March 2006.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Malaysia
IMO:9081019
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352687000
Callsign:3FSZ6
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Jakarta (Until 2014 May)
- San Francisco (Until 2013 Feb)
- Lykes Pilot (Until 2006 Mar)
- Maersk Apapa (Until 2004 Mar)
- San Francisco (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lykes Raven (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ivaran Raven (Until 1999)
- San Francisco (Until 1998 Sep)
- Contship Brasil (Until 1997)
- Francisco (Until 1996 Jul)
- Ivaran Raven (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,741 tons
Summer DWT:20,072 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OEL Malaysia
© Vladimir Knyaz
OEL Malaysia
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAN FRANCISCO
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!