ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDI - IMO 7818377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HEIDIAdded:May 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7818377Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
09.05.2005 06:00 LADZ6 HEIDI GT 4 126
NORWAY Lasteskip Oslo, Sørenga
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidi
IMO:7818377
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231391000
Callsign:OZ2053
Former name(s):
- Eco Yasmin (Until 2004 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Mar)
- Msc Ecuador (Until 2002 Aug 26)
- Dania Suhr (Until 2001 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Antilles (Until 1998 Jul 30)
- Scandutch Sicilia (Until 1992 Jan 16)
- Hansedamm (Until 1986 Dec 18)
- Ville Du Zenith (Until 1985 May 08)
- Karaman (Until 1985 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,108 tons
Summer DWT:5,672 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°51’36.13” N, 13°11’2.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Mosjoen
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
16:00:01 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 16:00:07 UTCMosjoen
2018 April 19th, 06:00:19 UTCMoirana
2018 April 16th, 10:00:10 UTCSalten
2018 April 10th, 11:00:10 UTCEgersund
2018 April 7th, 18:00:30 UTCWismar
2018 April 2nd, 17:00:44 UTCEgersund
2018 March 31st, 09:00:33 UTCKolding
2018 March 20th, 06:00:36 UTCHolla
2018 March 18th, 17:00:05 UTCHaeim
2018 March 15th, 23:30:00 UTCSurnadal
More Of This Ship
HEIDI
© Peter Lenderink
HEIDI
© Peter Lenderink
HEIDI
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!