ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ADALAT - IMO 7618583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:IRAN ADALATAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7618583Hits:663
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on April 27, 2005. IMO 7618583. Ex-ARYA SEPEHR 1977-1980.

Sold for demolition to Alang, India in March 2007 for $3.7 MIL.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Adalat
IMO:7618583
Former name(s):
- Arya Sepehr (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,856 tons
Summer DWT:19,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN ADALAT
© Joerg Seyler
IRAN ADALAT
© petermax
IRAN ADALAT
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!