ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ulysses - IMO 5372692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:UlyssesAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5372692Hits:1,179
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1962 at v.d. Giessen, Krimpen a/d IJssel. Lengthened 9.75 m in 1969. Sold 1979 and renamed Alkyon. Sold 1981 and renamed Sirichal Bulacul. Scrapped Kaohsiung 9-2-1988. John Sins collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirichai Bulakul
IMO:5372692
Former name(s):
- Alkyon (Until 1981)
- Ulysses (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:7,658 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALKYON
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 07:52 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this good looking oldie!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!