ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN HELSINKI - IMO 9235098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HANJIN HELSINKIAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235098Hits:553
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg on April 28, 2005. IMO 9235098.

*Renamed HELSINKI in November 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Helsinki
IMO:9235098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211391170
Callsign:DPUW
Former name(s):
- Helsinki (Until 2012 May)
- Hanjin Helsinki (Until 2011 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,070 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN HELSINKI
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
HANJIN HELSINKI
© Tim Becker
HANJIN HELSINKI
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!