ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FREJAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101156Hits:882
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on April 28, 2005. IMO 9101156. Particulars HERE. Renamed TRANS FREJ in December 2006.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’53.42” N, 4°24’17.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 14:00:08 UTCHull
2017 October 18th, 14:00:59 UTCAntwerp Via Kiel
2017 October 12th, 18:00:45 UTCOxelosund Via Skagen
2017 October 12th, 15:00:17 UTCOxelosund
2017 October 12th, 09:00:37 UTCOxelosund
2017 October 12th, 09:00:25 UTCOxelosund Via Kalmar
2017 October 8th, 18:00:30 UTCHull Via Skagen
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:58 UTCSodertalje
2017 September 28th, 21:00:00 UTCHull
2017 September 27th, 11:30:36 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
FREJ
© Ulf Kornfeld
Frej
© Vladimir Knyaz
Frej
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!