ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANKFURT EXPRESS - IMO 7909592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FRANKFURT EXPRESSAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7909592Hits:1,136
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on April 26, 2005. IMO 7909592.

*Sold for scrap to Alang, India in June 2007 for $10.5 million but resold to MSC and renamed MSC ATHINA in September 2007, reflagged from Germany to Panama. Finally sold for demolition to Gadani Beach, Pakistan in February 2009 and arrived there on February 26.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Athina
IMO:7909592
Former name(s):
- Frankfurt Express (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,540 tons
Summer DWT:51,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frankfurt Express
© Adrian Ford
Frankfurt Express
© Adrian Ford
FRANKFURT EXPRESS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!