ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lijnbaansgracht - IMO 8611116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:LijnbaansgrachtAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611116Hits:848
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
One of Spliethoff's L Class General Cargo Carriers, seen here Berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 2/3 unloading bags of clay
Vessel Identification
Name:Danny Rose
IMO:8611116
Former name(s):
- Corn Rose (Until 2009 Aug)
- Lijnbaansgracht (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,994 tons
Summer DWT:9,606 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANNY ROSE
© John Wilson
DANNY ROSE
© John Wilson
DANNY ROSE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Oct 18, 2006 17:33 (9 years ago)
Name: LIJNBAANSGRACHT, indeed one of the most difficult Gracht-names. ;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!