ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VINCENT - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CAP VINCENTAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:606
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Hamburg on April 26, 2005. IMO 9163192. Ex-NEPTUN 1998, KOTA PERDANA 1999, NEPTUN 2000-2002. Details HERE.

Renamed CMA CGM CORTES in October 2006 and NEPTUN in January 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’47.63” N, 9°11’23.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 36° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
01:00:38 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 01:00:38 UTCSines
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:41 UTCCadiz
2017 October 15th, 13:00:36 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 15th, 13:00:17 UTCCasablanka
2017 October 13th, 20:00:39 UTCVigo
2017 October 11th, 06:00:02 UTCMontair
2017 October 9th, 10:30:37 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 6th, 21:30:54 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 6th, 19:00:32 UTCAntwep
2017 October 5th, 09:30:34 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC UMA
© Justo Prieto
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!