ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VINCENT - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CAP VINCENTAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:548
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Hamburg on April 26, 2005. IMO 9163192. Ex-NEPTUN 1998, KOTA PERDANA 1999, NEPTUN 2000-2002. Details HERE.

Renamed CMA CGM CORTES in October 2006 and NEPTUN in January 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’13.07” N, 9°45’28.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 6° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 23:00:31 UTCSines
2017 March 13th, 09:00:21 UTCMontoir
2017 March 10th, 16:30:33 UTCLe Havre
2017 March 9th, 04:00:45 UTCDunkerque
2017 March 6th, 06:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 27th, 19:00:57 UTCLeixoes
2017 February 25th, 11:00:10 UTCSines
2017 February 24th, 06:00:01 UTCCadiz
2017 February 21st, 09:00:37 UTCValencia
2017 February 16th, 03:30:14 UTCMontoir
More Of This Ship
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC Uma
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!