ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantica - IMO 9087271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:AtlanticaAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9087271Hits:1,067
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Atlantica IMO-No 9087271 leaving the river Elbe 05/04/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Electronica
IMO:9087271
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256492000
Callsign:9HVT8
Former name(s):
- Antonis G.pappadakis (Until 2014 Feb)
- Atlantica (Until 2007 Mar)
- Atlantic Crown (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,017 tons
Summer DWT:73,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTONIS G PAPPASAKIS
© William L. Baxter
ANTONIS G. PAPPADAKIS
© Marc Piché
Antonis G. Pappadakis
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!